Home
Schools
Parents
Kids
Research & Evaluation
Organisation & Funding
Media
Fan Club
Gallery
Links
FAQ
Contact Us
 
 

Schools >> Cork

 

 
.
.

Boost Schools >> pdf icon

cork cork Kerry waterford limerick tipperary clare Cork

  • Ardagh Boys NS, Rosscarbery
  • Abbeystrewry NS, Carrigfada, Skibbereen
  • Araglinn NS, Araglinn, Kilworth
  • Ballinadee NS, Bandon
  • Ballindangan Mixed NS, Mitchelstown
  • Ballinspittle NS, Kinsale
  • Ballintemple NS, Crab Lane, Ballintemple
  • Ballintotas NS, Castlemartyr
  • Ballyclough Mixed NS, Mallow
  • Ballydesmond NS, Ballydesmond, Mallow
  • Ballygarvan NS, Ballygarvan
  • Ballygowan NS, Ballygowan, Mallow
  • Ballyhea NS, Charleville
  • Ballyhass Mixed NS, Cecilstown, Mallow
  • Ballyheeda NS, Ballinhassig
  • Ballyvongane Mixed NS, Aghina
  • Baltydaniel NS, Baltydaniel, Mallow
  • Bandon Boys NS, Bandon
  • Banteer NS, Clonmeen Road, Banteer
  • Barryroe NS, Lislevane, Bandon
  • Bartlemy NS - Bishop O'Brien NS, Bartlemy, Rathcormac
  • Bealad NS, Bealad, Rossmore, Clonakilty
  • Beaumont Boys School, Woodvale Road, Beaumont
  • Beaumont Girls School, Woodvale Road, Beaumont
  • Bishop Murphy Memorial School, Fermoy
  • Boherbue NS, Boherbue, Mallow
  • Brooklodge NS, Glanmire
  • Burnfort NS, Burnfort, Mallow
  • Caheragh NS, Caheragh
  • Carrigaline E.T.N.S. (Site 1), Rosemount Heron's Wood, Carrigaline & Portgate Ind. Est., Ringaskiddy
  • Carrigboy NS, Durrus, Bantry
  • Castlealack NS, Chaislean na Leacht, Bandon
  • Castlelyons BNS, Rathcormac, Fermoy
  • Castlemartyr NS, Castlemartyr
  • Castletownroche N.S., Castletownroche
  • Castletownsend NS, Skibbereen
  • CBS Primary, Bakers Road, Charleville
  • Churchtown South Primary, Cloyne
  • Churchtown N.S., Churchtown, Mallow
  • Clochar Na Toirbhirte, Doneraile
  • Cloughduv NS, Cloughduv, Crookstown
  • Clogheen Mxd NS (Kerry Pike), Clogheen
  • Cloghroe Mixed NS, Cloghroe
  • Clonpriest NS, Youghal
  • Coachford NS, Coachford
  • Cobh Convent, Cobh
  • Cobh NS, Bellevue, Cobh
  • Conna NS (S N Naomh Caitriona), Conna
  • Cullen NS, Mullachrua, Cullen, Mallow
  • Curraghagalla NS, Kilworth
  • Curriglass NS, Curriglass, Mallow
  • Darrara NS, Cruary, Clonakilty
  • Derrinagree NS, Derrinagree, Mallow
  • Drimoleague Junior School, Drimoleague
  • Drimoleague NS (Dromdhallagh NS) Drimoleague
  • Drinagh NS, Drinagh, Dunmanway
  • Dripsey NS, Dripsey
  • Dromagh NS, Dromagh, Mallow
  • Dromina NS, Dromina, Charleville
  • Dromleigh NS, Kilmichael, Macroom
  • Dunderrow NS, Kinsale
  • Dungourney Central NS, Dungourney
  • Fermoy Adair NS, Fermoy
  • Firmount Mixed NS, Donoughmore
  • Freemount National School , Freemount, Charleville
  • Gaelscoil Charraig Ui Leighin, Carraig Ui Leighin
  • Gaeilscoile Chionn tSaile, Cappagh, Cionn tSaile
  • Gaelscoil Dr. M Ui Shuilleabhain, Skibbereen
  • Gael Scoil Thomais Daibhis, Magh Ealla
  • Gaelscoil Ui Drisceoil, Dun Citil, Gleann Maghair
  • Gael Scoil Ui Riordain, Ballincollig
  • Gaelscoil An Ghoirt Alainn, Mayfield, Cork
  • Gaelscoil An Teaghlaigh Naofa, Tory Top Road, Ballyphehane
  • Gaelscoil Chloch na gCoillte, Sraid na Scoile, Clonakilty
  • Gaelscoil De hIde, Fermoy
  • Gaelscoil Droichead na Bandan, C/O G.A.A. Pavilion, Charley Hurley Park, Droichead naBandan
  • Gaelscoil Mhachan, Avenue De Rennes, Mahon
  • Gaelscoil Mhainistir Na Corann, Midleton
  • Gaelscoil Mhuscrai, Blarney
  • Gaelscoil Na Dúglaise, Douglas
  • Gaelscoil Peig Sayers, Unit 42, Northpoint Business Park, Cork
  • Gaelscoile Cobh Cobh
  • Glantane NS, Glantane, Mallow
  • Gogginshill NS, Ballinhassig,
  • Grange Fermoy NS, Fermoy
  • Greenmount Monastery NS, Green Street, Deerpark
  • Holy Cross NS, Avenue De Rennes, Mahon
  • Holy Family NS, Shanagarry, Midleton
  • Holy Family School, Bakers Road, Charleville
  • Inchigeela NS, Inchigeela, Macroom
  • Iosef Naofa, Fermoy
  • Kilbarry NS, Macroom
  • Kilcorney NS, Kilcorney, Rathcoole, Mallow
  • Kilbehenny NS, Kilbehenny, Mitchelstown
  • Kilbrin NS, Kilbrin, Kanturk
  • Kilbrittain Mixed NS, Kilbrittain
  • Kilcoe NS, Church Cross, Skibbereen
  • Kilcrohane NS, Durrus, Bantry
  • Kilgarriffe NS, Clonakilty
  • Killavullen NS, Killavullen, Mallow
  • Killmurry NS, Ballymichael
  • Kilmagner NS, Fermoy
  • Kilworth Junior NS, Kilworth
  • Knocknagree NS, Knocknagree, Mallow
  • Knockrhaha NS, Knockraha
  • Kyle NS, Youghal
  • Laragh NS, Bandon
  • Leamlara Mixed NS, Leamlara
  • Lisavaird Mixed NS, Clonakilty
  • Lisgriffin N.S., Buttevant
  • Lisheen Mixed NS, Skibbereen
  • Lismire NS, Lismire, Newmarket
  • Lissagriffin NS, Goleen, Skibbereen
  • Little Island NS, Little Island
  • Lower Glanmire NS, Glanmire
  • Mallow Con NS, Mallow
  • Mallow No 1 NS, Shortcastle, Mallow
  • Maria Assumpta G.N.S, Ballyphehane
  • Maulatrahane Central NS, Leap, Skibberee
  • Meelin NS, Meelin, Newmarket
  • Midleton Convent NS, Midleton
  • Midleton E.T.N.S., Market Green, Midleton
  • Mitchelstown Con NS, Mitchelstown
  • Monkstown N.S. (Scoil Barra Naofa), Monkstown
  • Muire Gan Smal, Clondulane, Fermoy
  • Newmarket Boys NS, Westend, Newmarket
  • Newmarket Girls NS, Westend, Newmarket
  • Our Lady Of Good Counsel NS, Ballincollig,
  • Ovens NS, Ovens,
  • Presentation Convent Bandon
  • Presentation Primary (Scoil Freastogail Muire), College Rd, Fermoy
  • Rathbarry NS, Clonakilty
  • Rathcormac NS - Scoil Bhride, Rathcormac
  • Realt na Maidine, Connolly Road, Ballyphehane
  • Ringaskiddy Lower Harbour NS, Ringaskiddy
  • Rockchapel NS, Rockchapel Mallow
  • Rosscarbery Convent NS (St Marys NS) Rosscarbery
  • Rushbrook Con Mercy NS, Cobh
  • Rushnacahara NS, Ahakista, Bantry
  • Rylane NS, Rylane
  • S N Achadh Bolg, Achadh Bolg
  • S N An Gharrain, Upton
  • S N An Ghoilin, Goleen, Skibbereen
  • S N An Phairc, Youghal
  • S N an Spioriad Naoimh (Boys)
    Curraheen Road, Bishopstown, Cork
  • S N an Spioriad Naoimh (Girls)
    Curraheen Road, Bishopstown, Cork

  • S N Ath Fhada, Rostiallain
  • S N Ath Na Lionta Analeeanta, Mallow
  • S N Athair Maitiu, Togher
  • S N Baile Nora, Waterfall
  • S N Baile Ui Chroinin, Cloyne, Midleton
  • S N Baile Ui Ghiblin, Mitchelstown
  • S N Barra Naofa, Gillabbey Terrace, Cork
  • S N Bhiorainn, Berrings
  • S N C Bhlarna, Blarney
  • S N Chuan Doir (Glandore NS), Chuan D
  • S N Cil mhic Abhaidh (Leap NS) Leap, Skibereen
  • S N Cill Bonain, Aherla
  • S N Cill Criodain,Ladysbridge, Castlemartyr
  • S N Cill Dairbhre, Kildorrery
  • S N Clogach, Cloglach, Timoleague
  • S N Cnoc An Bhile, Upton
  • S N Cnoc Na Manach, Minane Bridge
  • S N Cros tSeain (Crosshaven BNS), Bun an Tabhairne
  • S N Dhrom Athain Dromahan, Mallow
  • S N Droichead na Bandan, Bandon
  • S N Fhursa Ladhar (Lyre), Banteer
  • S N Fionan Na Reanna, Nohoval, Belgooly
  • S N Garran An Easaigh, Killbrittain
  • S N Gleann Na hUladh, Mitchelstown
  • S N Gleannamhain, Glanworth
  • S N Inis Chléire, Oilean Chleire, Skibbereen
  • S N Inis, Killeagh
  • S N Inis Eoghanain, Innishannon
  • S N Iosagain, Mala
  • S N Ioseph (Derryclough NS) Drinagh, Dunmanway
  • S N Mhuire, Ballyhooley
  • S N Mhuire, Glenville
  • S N Mhuire, Rathpeacon
  • S N Moing Na Miol, Bween
  • S N Muire na Doirini (Dreeny NS) Skibereen
  • S N Naomh Eoin B, Ballincollig
  • S N Naomh Lachtin, Domhnach Mor
  • S N Naomh Mhuire, Farran
  • S N Naomh Padraig, Mallow
  • S N Padraig Naofa, Ballyhooley Road, Cork
  • S N Padraig Naofa Junior School, Cork Road, Skibbereen
  • S N Padraig Naofa Senior School, Cork Road, Skibbereen
  • S N Padraig Naofa C, Ballyhooley Road, Cork
  • S N Padraig Naofa, Whitechurch
  • S N Rath Dubh, Grenagh
  • S N Re na Scrine, Rosscarbery
  • S N Seosamh, Cobh
  • S.N. Chobh Chionn tSaile, Cionn tSaile
  • Scart Leigh NS, Saleen, Cloyne, Midelton
  • School Of Divine Child, Lavanagh, Ballintemple
  • Scoil Aiseiri Chriost, Farranree, Cork
  • Scoil Aislinn, Boreenmanna Road
  • Scoil An Aird, Clonakilty
  • Scoil An Athar Tadhg, Carrignavar
  • Scoil An Chroi Ro Naofa, St Anne's Road,Blarney
  • Scoil Barra Innishmore, Ballincollig
  • Scoil Bhride, Cros Mhathuna, Bandon
  • Scoil Bhride (Crosshaven GNS), Crosshaven
  • Scoil Bhride, Greenmount Rd., Ballyedhob
  • Scoil Chaitriona, Ballynoe, Mallow
  • Scoil Colmcille, Blarney St, Cork
  • Scoil Fhionnbarra, Ballingeary
  • Scoil Ghobnatan, Belleview, Mallow
  • Scoil Mcoil Muire Na nGrast, Beal Guala
  • Scoil Mhuire Banrion, Mayfield, Cork
  • Scoil Mhuire Fatima, North Monastery, Cork
  • Scoil Mhuire gan Smál (Boys), School Avenue, Glasheen, Cork
  • Scoil Mhuire gan Smál (Girls), School Avenue, Glasheen, Cork
  • Scoil Mhuire Kiskeam , Kiskeam, Mallow
  • Scoil Mhuire Milford , Milford, Charleville
  • Scoil Mhuire Na Trocaire, Cill Na Mullach
  • Scoil Mhuire NS, Schull
  • Scoil Na mBraithre, Midleton
  • Scoil Na mBraithre, Mitchelstown
  • Scoil Na mBuachailli, Clonakilty
  • Scoil Naisiunta An Croi Naofa, Glounthaune
  • Scoil Naomh Antaine, Ballinlough
  • Scoil Naomh Bhride, Eglantine Park, Ballinligh
  • Scoil Naomh Eoin, Ballincurrig, Leamlara
  • Scoil Naomh Eoin Aspal, Mayfield
  • Scoil Naomh Mhuire C, Ballincollig
  • Scoil Naomh Micheal, Upper Glanmire
  • Scoil Naomh Seosamh, Skibbereen
  • Scoil Nioclais, Frankfield, Grange
  • Scoil Oilibheir, Ballincollie Road, Ballyvolane,Cork
  • Scoil Padre Pio, Churchfield, Cork City
  • Scoil Phadraig Naofa, Foxwood, Rochestown
  • Scoil Realt Na Mara, Ballycotton, Midleton,
  • Scoil Triest Lota, Cork
  • Shanbally NS, Rinn an Scide
  • Shanballymore N.S., Shanballymore, Mallow
  • Sherkin Island NA, Baltimore, Skibbereen
  • Sonas Special Junior P.S, Carrigaline
  • South Abbey NS, Youghal
  • St. Annes Primary School, Smiths Road, Charleville
  • St. Catherine's NS, Bishopstown Avenue, Model Farm Road, Cork
  • St. Colmans NS, Cloyne
  • St. Columba's B.N.S. Douglas
  • St. Columba's G.N.S Douglas
  • St. Fergals NS, Killeagh
  • St. Gabriel's Special School, Curraheen Road, Bishopstown, Cork
  • St. James NS, Durrus, Bantry
  • St. Joseph's Convent N.S., Smiths Road, Charleville
  • St. Josephs NS (Girls NS), Kinsale
  • St. John The Baptist NS, Midleton
  • St. Johns NS (Boys NS), Kinsale
  • St. John's Girls N.S. (Site 1), Ballea Road, Carrigaline
  • St Joseph's C.B.S., Turnpike, Doneraile
  • St Joseph's Convent N.S., Smiths Road, Charleville
  • St. Joseph's GNS, Clonakilty
  • St. Josephs NS, Riverstown, Glanmire
  • St. Kevin's School, Infirmary Road, Cork
  • St. Killian's Special School
    Westgate Road, Bishopstown, Cork

  • St. Lukes NS, Douglas, Church Yard Lane, Douglas
  • St. Lukes NS, Mahonys Avenue, St. Lukes, Cork
  • St. Marie's of the Isle, Bishop Street
  • St. Marys Boys School, Carrigtwohill
  • St. Mary's Church of Ireland N.S., Waterpark, Carrigaline
  • St. Mary's School, Oldcourt, Rochestown
  • St. Michaels NS, Church Road, Blackrock
  • St. Patricks BNS, Ballyhooley Road, Cork
  • St. Vincents Convent NS, St Mary's Road, Cork
  • St. Marks BNS, An Ghleann, Corcaigh
  • St. Martins Senior NS, Kilworth
  • St. Matthias NS, Church Rd., Ballydehob
  • St. Marys Convent Girls School, Carrigtwohill
  • St. Multose NS, Kinsale
  • Sundays Well BNS, Sundays Well, Cork
  • Templebreedy NS, Crosshaven
  • Timoleague NS, Bandon
  • Togher B.N.S, Togher
  • Tullylease NS, Tullylease, Charleville
  • Union Hall NS, Union Hall, Skibbereen
  • Vicarstown Mixed NS, Vicarstown
  • Walterstown NS, Cobh
  • Watergrasshill NS, Watergrasshill
  • Whitegate Mixed NS, Midleton

This programme is managed by Bord Bia and receives financial support from the Department of Agriculture, Food & the Marine and the European Union through the School Fruit Scheme.

Bord Bia: Irish Food Board
European Union
Department of Agriculture, Fisheries & Food
Copyright Food Dudes 2006 - 2011